Customer needs and responding to customers’ feedback is of top priority for us at FINCA Azerbaijan. We keep in mind that each customer is unique and we make sure that their voice is heard.
FINCA Azerbaijan is guided by the goal of prioritizing the interests of customers and consistently follows the principles of client protection adopted in the field of microfinance.  FICNA Azerbaijan has earned gold level Client Protection Certification from Cerise+SPTF, granted by global rating agency MFR. This certification demonstrates that we meet the most rigorous standards of Client Protection.
We value long-term and strong relationships based on warmth, trust and responsibility.
We adhere to each of the client protection principles ensuring that we offer appropriate products to our customers, take measure to prevent over-indebtedness. Our terms and conditions, as well as pricing is transparent. We protect customer privacy data and have all mechanisms in place to professionally respond to customer voice.
Your suggestions or complaints can be submitted via the following channels: