FINCA Azerbaijan Was Awarded By AMFA
FINCA Azerbaijan Credit Organization was awarded an “Organization Which Have An Exemplary Managing System for Client Complaints” Reward, which compiling by Azerbaijan Micro-Finance Association (AMFA), in January 27, 2012.
FINCA is one of the credit organizations joined to the Smart Campaign. The organization always tries to manage best the principle about considering complaints as other principles of the campaign. Clients are informed about whole complaint procedure while contracting with them and special form, which contains information about complaints system of the organization, is added to the contracts.
Besides tools, mentioned above, clients can send their complaints as a letter or they can come to the offices and lay a complaint directly.“Complaints and Proposals Book”, which put in every branch, is another tool. These books are put in the places, where clients can see easily, as “Complaints and Proposals Boxes”. Complaints and proposals, written in these books, constantly are sent to the Head Office for considering.
Another tool for collecting complaints is “Complaints and Proposal Box”, which placed in every branch, where clients can see easily. Clients and also employees can write their complaints or proposals and put them into these boxes.
The organization uses a few tools for collecting clients’ complaints. One of them is hotline. Hotline, with the phone number (+994 55) 455 25 25, serves clients from 9:00 to 18:00 in the work days, and the e-mail, [email protected], always is in clients’ employ.