As a leader on number of clients among non-bank credit institutions, FINCA Azerbaijan Credit Organization hold official opening ceremonies of new, modern, wide and providing high level of customer services branches in Liman and Lankaran. Both events were attended by Ms. Andree Simon, Vice President and Chief Operations Manager at FINCA International, Ms. Chikako Kuno, Transformation, Capital and Procurement director of FINCA International, Mr. Timothy Tarrant, country director of FINCA Azerbaijan and other department and branch managers, representatives of local ExCom, guests from other financial institutions and customers of the branches.
With 1.2 million USD loan portfolio Liman branch offers all kinds of FINCA loan products to more than thousand customers. Most of the clients of branch are small and medium entrepreneurs mainly engaged in fishing.
Lankaran branch with a team consisting of 39 people provides services to 5,300 clients. Customers using FINCA loan products can achieve the development of their own business and improve the financial situation of their families.