Opening ceremony of Agdash New Branch Office
FINCA Azerbaijan Non-Bank Credit Organization that expands its coverage area day-by-day held an official opening ceremony of its new office in Agdash region. The opening ceremony was attended by Mr. Timothy Tarrant – country director of FINCA Azerbaijan and other responsible officers, as well by the representatives of various banks and financial institutions.
FINCA Azerbaijan aimed at provision of the best interests and comfortableness of customers keeps rendering financial services to about 7500 clients through its new branch office in Agdash region that meets all the requirements of modern standards. Most of the customers of the branch that has been functioning for more than 10 years currently with 49 staff members are mainly small and medium size enterpreneurs involved in trade, farm and cattle-breeding. Agdash branch with 9 million US Dollar loan portfolio supports enterpreneurs both in the development of their businesses and improvement of their standard of living by providing them with different loan products. Devoted to the social mission of the organization, Agdash branch takes an active part in the socio-economic life of the region.
It should be noted that, at present FINCA Azerbaijan provides more than 150.000 active clients with financial services through 65 branch offices covering the whole country.