Baku, 26.04.2023 – FINCA Azerbaijan regrets the tragic death of Vusal Ilhamli, an employee of the FINCA Azerbaijan’s Jalilabad branch. Vusal Ilhamli has been working as a FINCA Customer Relations Officer since 2021.
A criminal case has been initiated under relevant articles of the Criminal Code of Azerbaijan Republic. Motive and details of the case will be disclosed by the Competent Law Enforcement Office in a way described in the relevant legislation.
Ilhamli’s death is a deep loss to the FINCA Azerbaijan family, and he will be remembered as a friendly and hard-working colleague who contributed a lot to improving FINCA operations in the southern regions of Azerbaijan.
On the occasion of this heavy tragedy, FINCA Azerbaijan extends its deep condolences and wish patience to Vusal Ilhamli’s family and relatives.