FINCA Azerbaijan Non-Bank Credit Organization began offering single-call business credits to its clients who have positive credit histories. The organization’s simplified rules consider credit approvals for existing clients in just a single phone call. Clients who are invited to the branch offices based on calls are not required to have a guarantor; clients get the loan by just visiting the branch office and signing a credit contract.
The organization’s new simplified credit rules aim at supporting business owners in the current economic situation by providing financial resources more easily and without obstacles.
Loans are dispersed in both local and foreign currencies. The actual annual rate is 25%. This includes 1% commission. There are not considered expenses for insurance and other expenditures.