FINCA Azerbaijan has now launched the first ever plastic cards for its customers. The card is named as FINCARD which is a pre-paid card and considered a new alternative credit disbursement channel.
Currently, the cards are offered to new and repeat customers in a number of pilot branches. FINCARD is a local pre-paid card and contains a cash balance on it.
This new product is another of FINCA Azerbaijan’s important steps in creating additional loan delivery channels beyond cash desks. With FINCARD, customers can withdraw cash money in banks and post offices, also do non-cash transactions through POS-terminals in shopping and service centers.
Already, three customers have received the FINCARD and successfully used the new alternative credit disbursement channel. FINCA Azerbaijan’s this service has been realized in cooperation with Azerpost and MilliKart
More information about the FINCARD can be obtained from the attached file: