“FINCA Azerbaijan” Non-Bank Credit Organization hold opening ceremony of new branch office in Gabala region on 23rd July 2014. New modern office that meets all the requirements of FINCA standards along with providing comfortableness for clients will also ensure high quality service provision.
Gabala branch with 11 staff members is currently providing 1500 active clients – small and medium business operators with different loan products.
On the same day, Ismailli branch of FINCA Azerbaijan that has been operating since 2007 in the region has celebrated one of its achievements – reaching 10 million loan portfolio goal. Both of the events were attended by senior officials of the organization and various bank representatives, clients and Ivanovka dance group of Ismailli region.
Ismailli branch – the leader in Central region for the amount of its loan portfolio awarded the client who had a role in the achievement of this goal and 3 more clients with the longest period of cooperation.
Along with this, within the framework of the “1/150.000th client in each branch” campaign being implemented in 65 branches of the organization clients from Gabala, Ismayilli and Aghsu branches were also awarded with special gifts.
At present, Ismailli branch with its 35 staff members is providing more than 6000 active clients with financial services.