On 25-26 July 2014, FINCA Azerbaijan Non-Bank Credit Organization on the occasion of Ramadan Holiday organized visits and celebrations in state child institutions operating within the whole country.
Within the framework of Corporate Social Responsibility program, the organization through its Bakikhanov, Lokbatan, Khirdalan, Binagadi, Mingachevir, Agjabadi, Ismailli and Shaki branches has been able to ensure holiday mood for children by organizing various events and festivities on Ramadan Holiday.
Along with this, Mardakan branch has organized celebrations in boarding school for children with mental disabilities, Agjabadi branch ensured the organization of leisure time of children in need of special care by providing them with various attractions and entertainment opportunities in Youth Center of the region.
FINCA Azerbaijan that gives speacial attention on the projects with the main focus on people in need of special care has supported the “Blind People’s Association” by ensuring the copying of audible books to CDs for blind people with the help of Mingachevir branch.
FINCA Azerbaijan operating in the country since 1998 is currently providing financial services to more than 155,000 active clients.