• Azerbaijani and English required, Russian would be advantageous
If this role seems interesting for you and you feel curios and excited about working in a growth environment for a company with global standards and well-educated staff, taking ownership and responsibility within this particular role then click below to apply via ‘Application Form’ button, upload your resume not later than by 14th of February 2023 (end of day) and wait for the news from our HR team!
Launched in 1998, FINCA Azerbaijan is part of FINCA Impact Finance’s global network of 17 bank and microfinance institutions that profitably and responsibly provides impactful financial services to enable low-income individuals and communities to invest in their futures. As a leading microfinance institution in Azerbaijan, FINCA Azerbaijan’s objective is to increase access to finance for micro and small entrepreneurs, with a special focus on the agriculture sector.