Validity period: 18/03/2022 - 06/04/2022
Duty Station: FINCA Azerbaijan Head Office
Position: Data Analyst in FINANCE
Currently, FINCA Azerbaijan Non-Bank Credit Organization is looking for Data Analyst within the company Finance department.
The Data Analyst will be responsible for the design of data models, interpretation of data, analysis of the results using statistical techniques and creating reports visualizations to support decision-makers. The position holder will support the IT function to develop databases and data collection strategies for the purpose to improve data quality and access to data.
It is highly required that the holder of Data Analyst position is able to provide practical, meaningful, and actionable insights to the business, and leverage available technology to identify customer needs, trends, and patterns that will influence business decisions and will improve the customer experience, growing customer base and Company’s profitability.
• Interpret data, analyze results using statistical techniques and provide ongoing reports to the Management
• Mine and analyze data from company databases to drive optimization and improvement of operations, loan product, marketing techniques, and business strategies
• Develop and implement databases, data collection systems, data analytics, and other strategies that optimize statistical efficiency and quality